BigClassActions.com
[…] 64. A copy will also be provided to the Williamson County District Attorneys Office for a review of Randy Gool execution of fraud in claiming Darla Goulla sold her mobile home to him, SHE DID NOT.



65. Darla Goulla request that the Court grant the JUDICIAL REVIEW which was requested to start with and the opposing side has kept the review from proceeding, this is a demand for due process.



66. Fraudulent Deeds

A fraudulent deed is a void deed, but action must generally be taken in order to establish that the deed is fraudulent. It does not happen automatically, merely upon allegation. Section 51.901 of the Government Code requires a county clerk to act if there is "a reasonable basis to believe in good faith that document or instrument previously filed or recorded or offered or submitted for filing or for recording is fraudulent." One way to trigger such action is for an aggrieved party to file an affidavit which includes the property's legal description, send a copy of the affidavit to the perpetrating party, and demand that the fraudulent deed be canceled.